The Teams for 2019

Team 1

Black Sykes

Lord Burlington  (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 2

Saints and Sinners

Richard Reynolds (Captain)

Sir Edward Dashwood

Tom Cornell

Team Member

Team Member


Team 3

Irwin Mitchell

Niall Baker (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 4

team-4-2019-James-Pavey

Irwin Mitchell 2

James Pavey (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 5

Sotheby’s

Lord Dalmeny (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 6

team-6-2019

Al Poggio

Alex Carter (Captain)

Jake Carter

Alfie Carter

Julian Colville

Rory Carleton-Paget


Team 7

Dream Team

Steve Drury (Captain)

Matthew Davison 

Dan Elwood

Martin Elwood

Brian Newton

Team 8

Barlow Meinhof Gang

Fraser Ludlam (Captain)

Andrew Town

Ian White 

John Hill

Simon Russell


Team 9

Knights of Renshaw

Adam Knights (Captain)

Trevor Bell

Rob Lee 

Mark Bignell 

James Bowring

Team 10

High Peaky Blinder

Paul Oldridge (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 11

Call the Shots

Liz Pass (Captain)

Krista Booker

Sam Duncan 

Cheryl Hall 

Sarah Johnston 

Team 12

Aces High

Simon Pass (Captain)

Mike Hanson

Jake Meakin

Nigel Swiffin

Paul Pollard


Team 13

Loose Bu (Cannons)

Jamie Buchanan (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 14

The Hot Shots

Rex Caplan (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 15

Native Land 2

Team Member (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 16

C W Sellors

Chris Sellors (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 17

TOMERTRUX

Andrew Sewards (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 18

A chequered bunch

Alex Bell (Captain)

Heath Greenall

Andrew Hall

James Tear

Team Member


Team 19

Investec

Team Member (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 20

Roving Rascals!

Ross Allonby (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 21

HLM Architectural Snipers

Chris Liddle (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 22

Igloo

Andrew Kilner (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 23

Native Land

Nicholas Gray (Captain)

Alasdair Nicholls

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 24

Team Name

David Howlett (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 25

The Isaac’s

David Ward (Captain)

Jonathan Vardy

Chris Camm

Oliver Curley

Team Member

Team 26

Roche Abbey Ruffians

Jonny Wish (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 27

Mr Brown’s Boys

Chris Brown (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 28

Eyes Wide Shut

Gary Short (Captain)

Alan Dalton

Mark Quinn

Michael Lamyman

Freddie Chalk 


Team 29

Longshot

Julia Cobb (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 30

Mark Parramore

Generous, Witty, Charming, Talented

Mark Parramore (Captain)

Charlie Hague 

William Harrison

Jonathan Wildgoose

Oliver Riddle


Team 31

Hoare’s 12 Bores

Luke Tayler (Captain)

Guy Munson

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 32

More Carlin’ Darlin’

Richard Fletcher (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 33

Ancient Marriners

Andrew Clowes (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 34

Team Name

Claire Jacques (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 35

Elmton Park Eliminators

Jeremy Kemp-Symonds (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 36

team-36-2019

Elmton Elites

Nigel Foster (Captain)

Caroline Butler

Michael Johnson

Simon Hindley

David Frost


Team 37

Investec 2

Team Member (Captian)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 38

Stephenson’s Showstopper

Oliver Stephenson (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 39

Mixed Bag

Gary Whileman (Captian)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 40

team silver foxes 2019

The Silver Foxes

Robert Dewberry (Captain)

Robert Sansom

Mark Stew

James Worley

Ian Vinall


Team 41

Team Name

Marcus Hill  (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 42

team-42-2019-Matthew-Brouwer

The Morris Majors

Matthew Brouwer (Captain)

Sam Morris

Tom Morris

Harry Gladwin

Team Member


Team 43

Wates Construction 1

Team Member (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 44

Wates Construction 2

Team Member (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member


Team 45

The Rugby Boys

Team Member (Captain)

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team Member

Team 46

One Hit Wonders

Jonathan Pegler (Captain)

Richard Gould

Neil Wilson

Richard Lavers

Simon Dalton